LEGAL.

K9 Solutions Australia Website Terms of Use

 

 

This website is owned and operated by Kelly Geurts Trust trading as K9 Solutions Australia (ABN 97 946 022 616) (K9 Solutions Australia) under the domain name "www.k9solutionsaustralia.com.au". Your use of the K9 Solutions Australia website, including (but not limited to) the information, graphics, text, software and materials on the K9 Solutions Australia website (Content) is governed by these Terms of Use and our Privacy Statement.

 

By using the K9 Solutions Australia website you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use.

 

 

Links to other websites

 

The K9 Solutions Australia website may from time to time contain links to third party websites.  The linking of any third-party websites is not intended by K9 Solutions Australia to be construed as a sponsorship, endorsement, or publication of the linked website, any content contained on any such third-party website, or the operators of any linked third party websites.  K9 Solutions Australia has no control over the content of any linked third party websites, and makes no warranties or representations regarding the quality or accuracy of any linked websites, material or products or services.

 

 

Information available at the K9 Solutions Australia website

 

The K9 Solutions Australia website provides general information about K9 Solutions Australia and K9 Solutions Australia's various programmes, services, products and activities. The K9 Solutions Australia website contains a wide variety of Content and information relating to the training of working dogs and are intended for informative purposes only.  The Content is generic and does not take into account the circumstances, physical well being, mental status or medical requirements of any particular canine.  By using this website, you agree that you have not, nor will, rely upon the Content for the purpose of any assessment or treatment of any canine.

 

 

Purchasing products, merchandise or services

 

Any products and services offered on the K9 Solutions Australia website and all prices displayed are subject to change without notice.  The prices for the goods supplied include GST (if applicable).  By placing an order with K9 Solutions Australia for any products and services, you are entering into a legally binding agreement with K9 Solutions Australia Agreement, on the terms and conditions set out herein. Unless specifically stated by K9 Solutions Australia, all products and services are priced in Australian dollars (AUD), and are intended for purchase and shipment within Australia.

 

 

Warranties

 

Save to the extent required by law or statute, K9 Solutions Australia does not guarantee or warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of the Content on the K9 Solutions Australia website.   All Content is provided on an "as is" basis.  K9 Solutions Australia does not warrant that the K9 Solutions Australia website or any linked websites will be free from viruses or defects.

 

 

Limitation of liability

 

Save to the extent required by law or statute, K9 Solutions Australia, and its directors, employees, agents, volunteers and contractors, do not accept liability to you for any losses, damages, liabilities, claims and expenses (including but not limited to legal costs and defence or settlement costs) whatsoever, whether direct, indirect or consequential, arising out of or referable to any Content on the K9 Solutions Australia website, to any material on linked websites, or to any access or use of the K9 Solutions Australia website by you, howsoever caused.

 

 

Indemnity

 

You indemnify K9 Solutions Australia in respect of any loss or damage, howsoever caused, which is suffered by K9 Solutions Australia as a result of your breach of these Website Terms of Use or your use of the K9 Solutions Australia website.

 

 

Copyright and trade marks

 

Copyright of the Content on the K9 Solutions Australia website is owned or licensed by K9 Solutions Australia, unless indicated otherwise. Except where necessary for viewing the Content on this website or your browser, or as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) or other applicable laws or these Terms of Use, no Content on the K9 Solutions Australia website may be reproduced, adapted, uploaded to a third party, framed, performed in public, distributed or transmitted in any form by any process without the prior written consent of K9 Solutions Australia.

 

 

Acceptance and changes to these terms of Use

 

By using the K9 Solutions Australia website you agree to these Terms of Use.  K9 Solutions Australia may at any time vary the Terms of Use by publishing the varied Terms of Use on the K9 Solutions Australia website.  You accept that by doing this, K9 Solutions Australia has provided you with sufficient notice of the variation.

 

 

Jurisdiction

 

The law applicable to the K9 Solutions Australia website and to disputes arising out of the K9 Solutions Australia website is the law of the State of Queensland, Australia.

 

K9 Solutions Australia Website Privacy Policy

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for K9 Solutions Australia's website, www.k9solutionsaustralia.com.au.K9 Solutions Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. K9 Solutions Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future K9 Solutions Australia customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressly collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at the K9 Solutions Australia website. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will only use data collected from the time of the policy change for these new purposes.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

K9 Solutions Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the K9 Solutions Australia website.

 

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know.  You are required to put your request in writing for security reasons.  K9 Solutions Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

 

Contacting us

 

K9 Solutions Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

 

E-mail: k9solutionsaustralia@outlook.com

web

 © 2018 K9 Solutions Australia

I